Heading hidden

Associate Professors

1. Dr. Rehan Inam Qureshi

Chairman,

Ph.D. Telecommunication Engineering (University of South Australia)

M.Phil. Networks & Telecom (INP-ENSEEIHT, France)

B.S. Computer Engineering (SSUET)

2. Dr. Mirza Imran Baig

Ph.D. Optical Fiber Communication Engineering (Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan)

M.S. Optical Fiber Communication (Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

Assistant Professors

1. Dr. Asif Aziz

Ph.D. Communication Engineering (UTP, Malaysia)

M.S. Networks & Telecom (Muhammad Ali Jinnah University, Karachi)

B.Sc. Mathematics (UoK)

2. Mr. M.Ikram-ul-Haque

P.G.D. Satellite Communication Eng (University of Surrey, UK),

M.Sc. Applied Physics (UoK)

B.Sc. Mathematics (UoK)

3. Mr. Abid M. Khan (Study Leave)

M.E. Telecom Engineering (NEDUET)

B.E. Electrical Engineering (NEDUET)

4. Mr. Irfan Ahmed Usmani

M.S.c in Communication Technology (University of Ulm, Ulm-Germany)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

5. Mr. Adnan Afroz

M.Sc. Telecom & Computer Networks (University of South Bank, UK)

B.S. Computer Engineering (SSUET)

6. Mr. Shakir Karim Buksh

M.Sc. Applied Physics (UoK)

M.S. in Computer Science (NU-FAST, Karachi)

MSc Applied Physics (UoK)

B.Sc. Applied Physics (UoK)

7. Mr. Faizan Saleem

M.S. Computer Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

8. Mr. Muzaffar Ali Rao (Study Leave)

M.E. Electrical Engineering (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

9. Ms. Shazia Riaz

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

10. Mr. Rehan Shams

M.S. Computer Network Engineering (University of Plymouth, UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

11. Mr. Asif Hasan

M.S. Satellite Communication (University of Bradford, UK)

B.S. Biomedical Engineering (SSUET)

12. Mr. Muhammad Farhan (Study Leave)

M.S. Communication Engineering (University of Plymouth, UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

13. Mr. Usman Seljuq

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard University)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

14. Mr. Khawaja Masood Ahmed

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (BTH University, Sweden)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

15. Mr. Muhammad Waseem

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (University of Sunderland, UK)

BS Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

16. Mr. Muhammad Saleem

M.S. Communication and Networking (Hamdard University)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

17. Mr. Umair Jilani

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (BTH University, Sweden)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

18. Mr. Umer Khan

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (BTH University, Sweden)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

19. Mr. Syed Muhammad Umar Talha

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Iqra University, Karachi)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (Iqra University)

Lecturers

1. Ms. Maria Ashraf

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (NUST, Karachi)

B.E. Telecommunication Engineering (NEDUET)

2. Ms. Hira Khan

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

3. Mr. Shafiq Ur Rehman

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

4. Mr. Agha M. Ali Mirza

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (University of Hertfordshire, UK)

B.E. Electrical Engineering (NEDUET)

5. Mr. Nawaid Hasan

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard University)

B.S. Computer Engineering (SSUET)

6. Ms. Zarreen Tajver

M.S. Micro System Design Engineering (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

7. Mr. Abdul Rashid (On Leave)

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (University of Sunderland, UK)

B.S. Computer Engineering (SSUET)

8. Ms. Ayesha Rab

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard University)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

9. Ms. Quratul Ain

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (NEDUET)

B.E. Telecommunication Engineering (NEDUET)

10. Mr. Ali Akber Siddiqui

M.S. Industrial Control Engineering (Hamdard )

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

11. Ms. Madiha Abbasi

M.S. Computer Networks (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

12. Ms. Ayesha Rafique

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard University)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

13. Ms. Kanwal Aslam

M.S. Communication Engineering (NUST)

B.E. Telecommunication Engineering (MUET, Jamshoro)

14. Ms. Noreen Akram

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

15. Mr. Mahmood Ahmed Siddiqui

M.S. Computer Networks (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

Junior Lecturers

1. Ms. Sadaf Salahuddin

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

2. Ms. Anila Saghir

B.E. Telecommunication Engineering (NEDUET)

3. Mr. Faheem Haider Rizvi

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

Research Assistant / Lab Engineers

1. Ms. Rana Khan

B.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

2. Mr. Hammad Hussain

B.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Iqra University, Karachi)

3. Ms. Asma Shakeel

B.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)