Heading hidden

Electronic Engineering Department

Professors
1. PROF. DR. NAJEEB SIDDIQUI
Ph.D. Solid State Electr. (Uni. of London)
M.Sc. Applied Physics (UoK)
Specialization in Electronic
BSc. Science (UoK)

Associate Professors
1. Engr. Dr. Lubna Farhi
PhD Electrical Engineering NUST University
MS. Wireless communication. (Toronto, Canada)
M.S NUST University
B.E. Electronic Engg. (NED)
B.Sc. Maths. Physics Peshawar University

2. DR. MUHAMMAD TAHIR QADRI
Ph.D Elect. Sys. Engineering (UK)
M.Sc. Adv. Phot & Com. (Uni. of Warwick)UK,
B.S. Electronic Engineering. (SSUET)

3. DR. AGHA YASIR ALI
Ph.D Comm & Inform.(Southeast Uni.)
M.S Communication (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering. (SSUET)

4. DR. ABID MUHAMMAD KHAN
Ph.D. Electronic Engg. (UTP Malaysia)
M.E. Electrical Telecomm. (NED)
B.E. Electrical Engg. (NED)
B.Sc. Science (UoK)

Assistant Professors
1. Dr. Amber Israr
PhD. Electronic (SSUET)
MS. Computer System Engineering (SSUET)
B.E. Electronic Engineering (NED)

2. Dr. Razia Maroof
PhD Electrical Engineering (NUST)
M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)
B.E. Electrical Engineering (UET,Taxila)

3. Dr. Muhammad Rauf
Ph.D Electro-megnetic ( Uni.teknology Petronas Malaysia)
M.E Electronic Engg. ( Uni.Of Malaysia)
B.E Electronic Engg.(Dawood Uni.)

4. Dr. Zain Anwar Ali
Ph.D Progr. Of Cont. Theory & Engg.Nanjing Uni.(CHINA)
M.S. Industrial Controls & Automation. Usman Insti .of Engg.Tech.
B.S. Electronic Engg. (SSUET)

5. Mr. Saeed Azhar
M.S. Computer Science (NED)
B.E. Computer Networking (NED)

6. Mr. Waseem Ahmed Siddiqui
MS. Telecommunication Engineering (NED)
B.E. Electronic Engineering (NED)

7. Mr. Muhammad Sharif
B.Sc. Electronics Engineering (UET Lahore)

8. Mr. Syed Faisal Ul Huda
M.E. Electrical Engineering (NED)
B.E. Electronic Engineering (NED)

9. Mr. Zafar Ahmed
M.S Power Electronic (NED)
B.E. Electrical Engineering (NED)

10. Mr. Muhammad Salman
M.S. Power Electronic (NED)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (NED)

11. Mr. Jawad Ali Bhatti
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

12. Mr. Noman Ahmad Siddiqui
M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

13. Syed Shaji Ul Hasan
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

14. Mr. Muhammad Javeed
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)
B.S Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

15. Mr. Fahad Ahmad Siddiqui
M.S. Electrical Engineering with Power Electronics (Bradford University, UK)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (Hamdard, UIT)

16. Syed Muhammad Taqi
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

17. Mr. Muhammad Rafay Khan
M.S. Industrial Electronic (NED)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

18. Mr. Muhammad Umair
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (UIT)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

19. Ms. Maria Fatima
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

20. Mr. Shiraz Afzal
M.S. Electronic Engineering (NED)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

21. Ms. Sadaf Raza
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

22. Syed Noman Mehmood
M.S. Electronic Engineering (NED)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

23. Mr. Aleem Ahmad Khan
M.S. Industrial Electronic (NED)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

24. Mr. Muhammad Ovais Akhter
M.E. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

25. Syed Hassan Ahmad
M.S. Wireless Communication (UK)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

26. Mr. Mir Asif Khan Mari
M.Sc. Telecommunication (UK)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

27. Mr. Muhammad Rehan (on Leave)
M.S.Electrical (Control) Engineering (NUST)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

28. Mr. Muhammad Amir Khan
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

29. Mr. Fahad Farooq
M.S. Telecommunication (UIT)
B.S. Electronics (SSUET)

30. Mr. Abdul Moid Khan
MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)
BS Electronic (SSUET)

Lecturers
1. Dr. Shoaib Mughal
PhD Communication & Information Systems (NUAA, China)
M.S. Electronic Engineering (NED)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

2. Mrs. Sameena Muqeem
M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)
B.E. Electronic Engineering (NED)

3. Mr. M. Mobeen Baloch
B.E. Electronic Engineering (NED)

4. Mr. Syed Hasan Murtaza
M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)
B.E. Avionics Engineering (PAF)

5. Ms. Faiza Waqas
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)
B.S.Electronics (SSUET)

6. Ms. Umaira Shahid
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (UIT)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

7. Ms. Nimrah Ahmed
M.E. Telecommunication Engineering (NED)
B.E. Electronic Engineering (NED)

8. Mr. Mohsin Iqbal Vohra
M.S. Electronics Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

9. Ms. Rakhshan Zulfiqar
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)
B.E. Electronic Engineering (NED)

10. Mr. Muhammad Tayyab
M.S. Wireless Communication (Brunel, UK)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

11. Mr. Zeeshan Asim (On Leave)
M.S. Business Management Engineering (UK)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

12. Syed Shahrukh Haider
M.Sc. Electronic Circuit Design & Manufacture (UK)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

13. Ms. Rabika Tariq
MS in Electronics (SSUET)
MBA Finance (UoK)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

14. Mr. Imran Aziz
M.S. Industrial Controls (UIT)
B.E. Electronic Engineering (NED)

15. Ms. Tehmina Khan
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

16. Mr. Muhammad Safwan
M.S. Control Automation ( Hamdard)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

17. Ms. Sarah Ahmed
M.S. Engineering Management (NUST)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

18. Mr. Muhammad Yasir Zaheen
M.S. Controls & Automation (Hamdard)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

Junior Lecturers
1. Ms. Rija Rehman
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

2. Ms. Tehmina Nishat
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

3. Mr. Fawad Mahmood Siddiqui
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

4. Ms. Sadia Sadiq Abbasi
M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (NED)

5. Mr. Muhammad Shahrukh
M.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

6. Ms. Rumaisa Iftikhar
M.S. Electronics Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (NED)

7. Ms. Samiya Asghar
M.S. Electronics Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

8. Ms. Bushra Shabih
M.S. Telecom & Networking (BahriaUni)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (MUET)

9. Ms. Andaleeb Ali
M.E. Industrial Electronic (NED)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

10. Ms. Raiyah Rub
M.E. Industrial Electronic (NED)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

11. Ms. Hira Abbasi
M.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

12. Mr. Habib Shaukat
M.S Telecommunication (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

13. Mr. Muhammad Tanveer
M.S. Industrial Automation (UIT)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

14. Mr. Muhammad Shafique
M.S Electronics Engineering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

Research Assistant
1. Mr. Hareesh Kumar
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

2. Mr. Bilal Ahmed
M.S. Industrial Automation (UIT)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

3. Ms. Mehwish Siddiqui
M.S Telecommunication (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

4. Mr. Umer Ghazali
M.S Telecommunication (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (UIT)

5. Mr. Muhammad Anwar Ahmed
M.S Electronic Enginering (SSUET)
B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)