Heading hidden

Professors

1. Prof. Dr. Najeeb Siddiqui

Ph.D. Solid State Electronic (London),

M.Sc. (UoK), B.Sc. (UoK)

Associate Professors

1. Dr. Muhammad Tahir Qadri

Chairman

Ph.D. Electronic Engineering Systems (University of Essex, UK),

M.S. (University of Warwick, UK) B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

2. Dr. Muhammad Aamir

Ph.D. Electronic Engineering (MUET)

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

3. Dr. Muhammad Asif

Ph.D. Controls (NUST)

M.S. intelligent Robot Control (Malaysia)

B.S. Biomedical (SSUET)

Assistant Professors

1. Mr. Saeed Azhar

MSc Computer Science (NEDUET)

B.E. Computer Networking (NEDUET)

2. Ms. Amber Israr

MS. Computer System Engineering (SSUET)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

3. Mr. Waseem Ahmed Siddiqui

M.E. Telecommunication Engineering (NEDUET)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

4. Mr. Muhammad Sharif

B.S Electronics Engineering (UET Lahore)

5. Mrs. Lubna Farhi

Mphil Wireless Communication (Canada)

M.S. Electrical Control Engineering (NUST)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

6. Mr. Syed Faisal Ul Huda

M.E. Electrical Engineering (NEDUET)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

7. Mr. Zafar Ahmed

M.S Power Electronic (NEDUET)

B.E. Electrical Engineering (NEDUET)

8. Mr. Chandan Lal

MS IT (Hamdard)

M.Sc. Electronics Engineering (QAU)

B.Sc. (UoK)

9. Mr. Muhammad Salman

M.S. Power Electronic (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

10. Mr. Shehzad Usmani

M.S. Technology Management (Bridge Port, USA)

B.S. Electrical Engineering (UET Lahore)

11. Mr. Akhtar Hasan Ansari

M.A. International Relation (UK),

B.E. Electrical Engineering (Aligarh, India)

12. Mr. Jawad Ali Bhatti

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

13. Mr. Noman Ahmad Siddiqui

M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

14. Syed Shaji Ul Hasan

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

15. Mrs. Tahira Zaidi

M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

16. Mrs. Razia Maroof

M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)

B.E. Electronics Engineering (UET, Taxila)

17. Mr. Muhammad Javeed

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

18. Mr. Fahad Ahmad Siddiqui

M.S. Electrical Engineering with Power Electronics (Bradford University, UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (Hamdard, UIT)

19. Syed Muhammad Taqi

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering(SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

20. Mr. Muhammad Rafay Khan

M.E. Industrial Electronic (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

21. Mr. Muhammad Umair

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (UIT)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

22. Ms. Farnaz Akhter

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.E. Industrial Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

23. Ms. Maria Fatima

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering(SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

24. Mr. Shiraz Afzal

M.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

25. Ms. Sadaf Raza

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

26. Syed Noman Mehmood

M.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

27. Mr. Aleem Ahmad Khan

M.E. Industrial Electronic (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

28. Mr. Muhammad Ovais Akhter

M.E. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

29. Syed Hassan Ahmad (on Leave)

M.S. Wireless Communication (UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

30. Mr. Mir Asif Khan Mari

M.Sc. Telecommunication (UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

31. Mr. Muhammad Rehan

M.S. Electrical (Control) Engineering (NUST)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

32. Mr. Muhammad Amir Khan

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

33. Mr. Fahad Farooq

M.S. Telecommunication (UIT)

B.S. Electronics (SSUET)

34. Dr. Waseem Shahid Khawaja

Ph.D Administrative Management Hust, China

M.Sc Electrical (PNEC/NUST)

MBA FUUAST, Karachi.

B.S Electronics (SSUET)

Lecturers

1. Mrs. Sameena Muqeem

M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

2. Mr. M. Mobeen Baloch

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

3. Mrs. Sabeen Akhtar

M.Sc. Applied Physics Specialization in Electronics (UoK)

B.Sc. Applied Physics (UoK)

4. Ms. Sara Bhatti

B.E. Electrical & Electronic Engineering (Uni. of Auckland New Zealand)

5. Mr. M. Khawaja Kashif Masood

M.E. Communication & Signal Processing (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

6. Mr. Syed Hasan Murtaza

M.S. Telecommunication (SSUET)

B.E. Avionics Engineering (PAF)

7. Mrs. Anjum Khairi

M.Sc. Applied Physics Specialization in Electronics(UoK)

B.Sc. (Honours) (UoK)

8. Ms. Faiza Waqas

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S.Electronics (SSUET)

9. Ms. Umaira Shahid

M.Sc. Telecommunication Engineering (UIT)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

10. Ms. Nimrah Ahmed

M.E. Telecommunication Engineering (NEDUET)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

11. Ms. Sumbul Mujeeb

PMDC Clinical Psychology (Bahria Uni.)

M.A. Psychology, (UoK)

12. Mr. Mohsin Iqbal Vohra

M.S. Electronics Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

13. Mr. Shoaib Mughal (On Leave)

M.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

14. Ms. Rakhshan Zulfiqar

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

15. Mr. Muhammad Tayyab

M.S. Wireless Communication (Brunel, UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

16. Mr. Zeeshan Asim (On Leave)

M.S. Business Management Engineering (UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

17. Mr. Arqam Rafi

M.S. Electrical Engineering (UK)

B.E. Electronics &Biomedical (UK)

18. Mr. Fawad ul Haq

M.S. Mechatronics Engineering (UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

19. Mr. Zaid Salim

M.S. Comm. & Signal Processing (UIT)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (UET, Texila)

20. Mr. Zain Anwer Ali (On Leave)

M.S. Industrial Controls (UIT)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

21. Syed Waqad Ali Hashmi

M.E. Telecommunication Engineering (UIT)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

22. Syed Shahrukh Haider

M.Sc. Electronic Circuit Design & Manufacture(UK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

23. Ms. Rabika Tariq

MBA Finance (UoK)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

24. Shagufta Yasmeen (On Leave)

M.S. Industrial Control (NEDUET)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

25. Mr. Imran Aziz

M.S. Industrial Controls (UIT)

B.E. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

26. Mr. Jawwad Ali Arshad

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (UIT)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

27. Ms. Tehmina Khan

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

28. Mr. Jeffery Ali Rizvi

M.E. Electronic Engineering (Canada)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

29. Mr. Muhammad Safwan

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

30. Ms. Sadia Ahmed

M.E. Telecommunication Engineering (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

31. Ms. Sarah Ahmed

M.S. Engineering Management (NUST)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

32. Mr. Muhammad Yasir Zaheen

M.S. Controls & Automation (Hamdard)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

Junior Lecturers

1. Ms. Rija Rehman

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

2. Mr. Syed Zeeshan Ali (On Leave)

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (UIT)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

3. Ms. Tehmina Nishat

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

4. Mr. Fawad Mahmood Siddiqui

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

5. Mr. Muhammad Shujaat Kamal

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

6. Ms. Sadia Sadiq Abbasi

B.S. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

7. Mr. Muhammad Shahrukh

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

8. Ms. Rumaisa Iftikhar

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

9. Ms. Samiya Asghar

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

10. Syeda Bushra Shabih

M.S. Telecom & Networking (BahriaUni)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (MUET)

11. Ms. Andaleeb Ali

M.E. Industrial Electronic (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

12. Ms. Raiyah Rub

M.E. Industrial Electronic (NEDUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

Research Assistants / Lab Engineers

1. Ms. Hira Abbasi

M.S. Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

2. Mr. Hareesh Kumar

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

3. Mr. Habib Shaukat

M.S Telecommunication (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

4. Mr. Bilal Ahmed

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

5. Mr. Muhammad Tanveer

M.S. Industrial Automation (UIT)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

6. Mr. Muhammad Shafique

M.S Telecommunication (SSUET)

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

7. Mr. Syed Faraz Liaquat

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

8. Ms. Mehwish Siddiqui

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

9. Mr. Umer Ghazali

B.S. Electronic Engineering (UIT)

10. Mr. Muhammad Anwar Ahmed

B.S. Electronic Engineering (SSUET)