Heading hidden

Professors

1. Prof. Dr. Mumtazul Imam

Ph.D. Mathematical Analysis, (London University)

M.Sc. Applied Mathematics, (University Of Sindh)

Associate Professors

1. Dr. Shakil Ahmed

Chairman

Ph.D Computer Engineering (Uni. of Putra, Malaysia)

ME Computer Systems Engineering, (NEDUET),

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

2. Dr. Rabia Noor Enam

Ph.D. Computer Engineering (SSUET)

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET),

M.Sc. Mathematics (UoK)

BE Computer Systems Engineering

(NEDUET), B.Sc. Hons. (UoK)

Assistant Professors

1. Dr. Muhammad Tahir

Ph.D Network Security Information Science (Uni. of Room, Torvergata)

ME Computer Science (NEDUET)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

2. Mrs. Roohi Amad Siddiqui

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BE Computer Systems Engineering (NEDUET)

3. Mrs. Huma Hasan Rizvi

M.Sc. Computer Engineering (NEDUET)

BE Computer Systems Engineering (NEDUET)

4. Mr. Muhammad Maqsood

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BE Computer Systems Engineering (NEDUET)

5. Mr. Kashif Habib Sheikh (Study Leave)

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BS Electronic Engineering (SSUET)

6. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Khan

MS Computer Science (Wayne State, USA)

BE Computer System (NEDUET)

7.Ms. Mahjabeen Tahir

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

8. Mr. Muhammad Kashif Shaikh

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

9. Mr. Muzammil Ahmed Khan

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

10. Ms. Najma Ismat

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

11. Mr. Osama Ahmed Siddiqui

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

12. Mr. Abdul Khaliq Khanzada

ME Computer System Engineering, (NEDUET)

BE Computer Systems Engineering, (NEDUET).

13. Ms. Moona Kanwal

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

14. Mr. Muhammad Khurram

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

15. Mr. Muhammad Naseem

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

16. Mr. Najamul Islam Farooqui

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

17. Mr. Saqib Hussain Siddiqui

ME Computer and Information System Engineering, (NEDUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

18. Mr. Shariquz Zaman Durrani

MBA (University of Northampton, UK),

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

19. Syed Rizwanul Hasan

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET),

BS

Major: Electronic Technology /

Minor: Computer Science (Southeastern Oklahoma State University, USA),

B.Sc. Industrial Technology, (MUET)

20. Mrs. Saba Ahsan

MS Computer Networks, (Hamdard)

BE Computer Systems Engineering, (NEDUET).

21. Mr. Muhammad Rehan Rasheed

MS Computer Networks, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

22. Mr. Muhammad Imran Saleem

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

23. Syed Hassan Raza Naqvi (Study Leave)

MSEE (Linkoping University, Sweden),

BS Electronic Engineering, (SSUET).

24. Ms. Umm-e-Laila

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

25. Mr. Tauseef Mubeen

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

26. Syed Haris Mehboob

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

27. Mr. Ibrahim M. Hussain (Study Leave)

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BE Computer Engineering, (NEDUET).

28. Ms. Shaheena Noor

ME Computer System Engineering, (NEDUET)

BE Computer Engineering, (Hamdard)

29. Mr. Jahangir Ahsan

MS Communication & Networks, (UIT)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

30. Ms. Basharah Batool

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BE Computer System Engineering, (MUET)

31. Syed Zain Ali Shah

ME Computer System Engineering, (NEDUET)

BE Computer Systems Engineering, (NEDUET).

32. Mr. Muhammad Nauman Ali Khan

M.E. Computer Network (NEDUET)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

33. Mr. Muhammad Noman Ali Khan

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

34. Mr. Adnan Zahoor

MS Information Management, (Univ. of Wales, UK),

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

35. Mr. Ali Yousuf Khan

MS Information Tecnology (Hamdard)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

36. Mr. Jawaid Shabbir

ME Computer Networks, (NEDUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

37. Ms. Samia Aijaz

ME Communication System Network (MUET, Jamsohoro),

BE Computer Systems (MUET, Jamsohoro)

38. Mr. Sarfaraz Abdul Sattar

MS Computer Networking and Communication (UIT)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

39. Mr. Hasan Zaki

MS Telecommunication, (Hamdard)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

40. Mr. Asim Hasan

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

MS Telecom (Hamdard)

41. Mr. Masood Hussain

MS Computer Science, (Uni. of Mississippi, USA),

BS Computer Science, (Uni. of Mississippi, USA)

42. Syed Saood Zia

MS Mobile Computing & Information Sys.,(Hamdard)

MCS Computer Science (KASBIT),

B.Sc. Computing & IS, (London Guildtall, University)

Lecturers

1. Ms. Sadia Iqbal

BE Computer Systems Engineering, (NEDUET).

2. Mr. Salman Mahmood

M.Sc IT Service Management, (UK)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

3. Syed Sajjad Imam Zaidi

MS Telecommunication, (Hamdard)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

4. Ms. Sarwat Fawwad

MS Computer Network, (Hamdard)

BE Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

5. Mr. Sadaqat ullah Khan

MS Computer Science, (NEDUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

6. Ms. Farheen Qazi

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

7. Ms. Samreena Bano

MS Telecommunication, (Hamdard)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

8. Ms. Aisha Ajmal (On leave)

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

9. Mr. Jahanzeb Khan

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (UoK)

10. Mr. Najeeb Usmani

MS Computer Networking (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

11. Mr. Shoaib Alam

MS Telecommunication Engineering (Hamdard)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

12. Syed Umair Naqvi

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

13. Ms. Kiran Hidayat

MS Software Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

14. Ms. Aneeta Arshad

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

15. Ms. Quratul Ain Nayar

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

16. Mr. Danish Jamil

MS (University of Abertay, Dundee, UK)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

17. Syed Atir Iftikhar

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

18. Ms. Safina Soomro

MS Software Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Systems, (QAU, Nawabshah)

19. Syeda Mehwish Zehra

MS Software Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

20. Ms. Shama Bano

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

21. Ms. Anum Rizwan Alvi

MS Telecommunication Engineering (SSUET)

BS Telecommunication Engineering, (BUIT, Quetta)

22. Ms. Rukaiya Javaid

MS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

23. Engr. Sana Alam

BE. Computer System (NEDUET)

ME Computer Science (NEDUET)

24. Ms. Mehwish Irfan

MS Networking Information (Hamdard)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

25. Ms. Abeer Javed Syed

MS Computer Networking, (Hamdard)

BS Computer Science & IT, (NEDUET).

26. Syed Ahmed Hasan Jafri

MBA Management Science, (SZABIST)

BS Electronic Engineering (Purdue University, USA)

27. Ms. Farah Ahmed

MS Computer Science (BIZTEK),

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

28. Mr. Khalid Mehboob

MS Computer Science (NEDUET),

BS Computer Science & IT (NEDUET).

29. Syed Muslim Jamil

ME Software Engineering (MUET)

BE Software Engineering (MUET)

Junior Lecturers

1. Ms. Mahwish Arsalan Lodhi

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

2. Ms. Rabia Siddiqi

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

3. Mr. Uzair Ahmed

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

4. Ms. Durr-e-Shahwar Agha

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

5. Ms. Samina Naureen

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

6. Ms. Hafsa Nizami

BS Computer Science, (UoK)

7. Ms.Sana Waseem

ME Computer Science (NEDUET),

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

8. Ms. Priha Bhatti

B.E Computer System Engineering, (MUET, Jamshoro)

9. Ms. Saniah Rehan

MS. Computer Science (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

 Research Assistants / Lab Engineers

1. Ms. Kanza Zafar

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

2. Ms. Maheen Sadiq

MS Computer Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

3. Ms. Madiha Siddiqui

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

4. Ms. Sidra Fatima

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

5. Ms. Urooj Siddique

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

6. Mr. Muhammad Naviad Anwer

BS Telecommunication Engineering, (SSUET).

7. Syed Raza Husnain

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).

8. Ms. Sundus Zehra

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

9. Ms. Nida Khalil

BS Computer Engineering (SSUET).

10. Ms. Falak Saleem

BS Computer Science (UoK)

11. Mr. Asim Rasheed Khan

BS Computer Science, (SSUET).

12. Ms. Zainab Zakir

MS. Software Engineering (SSUET)

BS Computer Engineering, (SSUET).