Heading hidden

Civil Engineering Department

Professors
1. PROF. DR. ABDUL SAMAD KHAN
Ph.D. Foundation Dynamic Field
(Uni of Southamton) UK
M.S. Civil Engg (Uni of Southern ) USA
B.E. Civil (UoK)

2. PROF. DR. MUHAMMAD MEHBOOB
Chairman
Ph.D Civil Engg. (MUET). Jamshoro. Sindh
PGD Structral Engg. (MUET). Jamshoro.
B.E Structral Vibration (Huazhong) China.

Associate Professor
1. DR. ATAULLAH MAHER
Ph.D Civil Engg. (Kansaz Uni). U.S.A
M.S Material & Strc. Engg (Kansaz
Uni).U.S.A
B.E. Civil Engineering (NED)
N.M.C Management (PASC Lahore)
PGD Business Admin (UoK)

Assistant Professors
1. ENGR. M. NADEEM QAYYUM
M.S. Civil Structures (Uni.ofArizona) USA
B.E. Civil Engineering(MUET)

2. MR. SHAHID SALEEM
P&D (University London),UK
PGD (Bonwcentrum),Holla
BS (UoK)

3. ENGR. MOHYUDDIN ASIF AHMED
MS. Transport.Engg. (Oklahoma), USA
BE. Civil Engineering (NED)

4. ENGR. SYED FARAZ JAFRI
MSc. Civil Engg (Uni.of EastLondon).UK
BS. Civil Engg (SSUET)

5. ENGR. ASIF ABBASI
M.E.Transportation Engg. (NED)
B.E. Civil Engg (NED)

6. ENGR. MUHAMMAD JALIL KHAN
M.E. Structures. (Mc Gill Uni.Canada)
B.E. Civil Engg (NED)
7. ENGR. NADIA QAMAR
M.E Environmental Engg (NED)
B.E. Civil Engg (NED)

8. ENGR. ZUBAIR IQBAL RAO
MS. Civil Engg. (Uni.of EastLondon) UK
BS. Civil Engineering (SSUET)

9. ENGR. SOFIA FARAZ
M.E. Structures. (NED)
B.E. Civil Engineering (NED)

10. PROF (R) M. SOOMAR KHATRI
M.Sc Geotechnical Engg. (Glasgow), UK
B.E Civil Engg. (Sindh Uni.) Jamshoro

11. ENGR. KHURSHEED JAMAL
B.E Civil Engg. (NED)
PGD ( LUMS )

12. ENGR. AMBER SAEED
M.E Environment. (NED)
B.E. Civil Engineering (NED)

13. ENGR. KAMRAN KHAN
M.E Structural Engg (NED)
B.S. Civil Engineering (SSUET)

14. ENGR. SAMI ULLAH BHATTI
ME. Transportation Engg. (NED)
BS. Civil Engineering (SSUET)

15. ENGR. SYED ANWER ALI (HONORARY)
ME. Construction (NED)
BS. Civil Engineering (SSUET)

16. MR. KASHIF IQBAL
ME. Environmental (NED)
BS. Civil Engineering (NED)

Lecturers
1. ENGR. TAHIRA ZULFIQAR
BSc. (UoK)
B.E. Civil Engineering (NED)

2. ENGR. A. K. M. SHAUKAT ALI
B.E. Civil Engineering (NED)

3. ENGR. FARZANA AKHTER
M.E Indus. & Manuf. (NED)
B.E. Mechinical Engineering (NED)

4. ENGR. ARIBA SAEED
M.E Environment. (NED)
B.E. Civil Engineering (NED)

5. ENGR. ALIYA MAHMOOD
B.E. Civil Engineering (NED)

6. ENGR. HIRA SHAKEEL
ME Structural Engineering (NED)
BE. Electronic Engg. (NED)

7. ENGR. NAJIA OWAIS SIDDIQUI
ME Structural Engineering (NED)
BS. Civil Engg (SSUET)

8. ENGR. MADIHA SHAMIM
ME Structural Engineering (NED)
BE. Civil Engineering (NED)

9. ENGR. KHAWAJA SHEERAZ
M.E Transportation Engg. (NED)
BE. Civil Engineering (NED)

10. ENGR. KIRAN BANO
ME. Environmental (NED)
BE. Civil Engineering (NED)

11. ENGR. SYED MURTAZA ALI JAFRY
ME. Environmental (NED)
BE. Civil Engineering (SSUET)

12. ENGR. ASMA RASHID
ME. Transportation (NED)
BE. Civil Engg (NED)

13. ENGR.MUHAMMAD MURTAZA NASIR
ME. Structure (NED)
BE. Civil Engg (NED)

14. ENGR. NAHID MUSHARRAF
M.E. Transportation (NED)
B.E. Urban Engg (NED)

15. ENGR. SHOAIB YAQUB
M.E. Civil Engg (NED)
B.S. Civil Engg (SSUET)

16. ENGR. SHAFAQ NASEER
ME. Civil Engineering (NED)
BE. Civil Engineering (NED)

17. ENGR. NAVEED JAFFER
M.E. Civil (NED)
B.S. Civil Engg (SSUET)

18. ENGR. SHAZIA BAQAR
M.E. Transportation (NED)
B.E. Civil Engg (NED)

19. ENGR. TAYYABA BATOOL
M.E. Water Resources Management (NED)
B.S. Civil Engg. (SSUET),

20. ENGR. FAIZA TABASSUM
ME. Environmental Engg. (NED)
BE. Urban Engineering (NED)

21. ENGR. UMAR ALI SIDDIQUI.
M.E. Structural Engg. (NED)

B.E. Civil Engg (NED)

22. ENGR. ALIZA DANISH
M.E. Transportation Infrastructure (NED)
B.E. Urban Engineering (NED)
23. ENGR. SYED MUHAMMAD NOMAN
MS Transp.Mobility Management (Hasselt
Uni.) Belgium
BE Urban (NED)

24. ENGR. ARFA IRFAN
M.E. Enviornmental Engg (NED)
B.E. Civil Engg (NED)

25. ENGR. SYED SAFDAR ABBAS
ME. Structural Engg (NED)
BE. Civil Engg (NED)

26. ENGR. M. ARSALAN SAEED
MS. Structural Engg (SSUET)
BS. Civil Engg (SSUET)

27. MR. DARYA MEMON
MSC. Civil Engg( NOTTINGUM UK)
PGD Structural ( MUET )
BE. Civil Engg (MUET)

Junior Lecturers
1. MR. M. BAKHTIYAR UDDIN
M.Sc. Geology (Field & Appl. Geology &
Geo-Chemistry (UoK)
B.Sc. In Geology (UoK)

2. MS. AMBER AFSHAN
M.S Geography (UoK)
M.Sc Science (FUUAST)
B.Sc Science (UoK)

3. ENGR. FARHAN HAIDER
MS. Structure (SSUET)
BS. Civil Engg (SSUET)

4. MS. FAIZA AFZAL
M.E.M Water Resource Management
(NED).
B.E Urban Engg. (NED)

5. MS. AFSHAN AHMED SIDDIQUI
M.E Civil (CM) (NED).
B.E Civil (NED).

6. ENGR. MUNEER ANEES
MS. Construction (NED)
BS. Civil Engg (SSUET)

Research Assistants / Lab Engineers
1. MS. PAKEEZA BATOOL
M.Sc. Enviornmental Science (UoK)
B.Sc. Optometry Ophthalmology (ALOU)

2. ENGR. SHUMAILA GHANI CHANNA
BE. Civil Engg (NED)