Heading hidden

Professors

1. Prof. Dr. M.A Haleem

Chairman

Ph.D. Biophysics (University of Leeds, UK)

D.Sc. (H.C) Complementary Medicine (Colombo, Srilanka),

M.Sc. (UoK),

B.Sc. (Honours) (UoK) Laureate of Eizaz-e-Fazilat (Presidential Award)

Associate Professors

1. Dr. Bushra Jabeen Mehdi

Ph.D. Biochemistry (UoK),

M.Phil. Biochemistry (UoK),

M.Sc. Biochemistry (UoK),

B.Sc. Microbiology (DJ Science College)

2. Dr. M. Zeeshanul Haque

Ph.D. Bioengineering (Univ. of Auckland, New Zealand)

M.Sc. Medical Electronics & Physics (Queen Marry Univ. of London, UK),

P.E., MIEP (PK),

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET),

P.E, MIEP, MIEEE& MIEEEP.

Assistant Professors

1. Dr. Mariam Raziq

Ph.D Biotechnology (UoK),

M.Sc. Biotechnology (UoK)

B.Sc. Biotechnology (UoK)

2. Dr. Zia Mohy-ud-din

Ph.D Medical & Biological Engineering (Kyungpook National University South Korea),

MS (Kyungpook National University South Korea)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

3. Dr. Darakashan M. Saleem

Ph.D. Biochemistry Submitted.

M.Phil. Biochemistry (UoK)

4. Ms. Nadia Sikandar

ME Electronic Engineering (NEDUET)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

5. Mr. M. Faraz Shaikh (Study Leave)

MS Electronics Engineering (Hamdard University),

P.E., MIEP (PK),

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

6. Syed Fahad Akbar Ali

MS Biomedical Engineering, (Uni. of Luebeck, Germany),

BS Biomedical Engineering, (SSUET).

7. Mr. Muhammad Muzammil Khan

ME Communication & Signal Processing (Hamdard University),

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

8. Ms. Zohra Jabeen

MS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

9. Ms. Shafia Tabassum

ME Electronic Micro System Design (NEDUET)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

10. Syed Muhammad Omair

ME Micro System Design (NEDUET)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

11. Mr. Talha Kamal

MS in Telecommunication (Preston Uni.),

MBA Human Resource (Preston Uni.),

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

12. Mr. Wasim Munir

M.Sc. Biomedical Engineering (Tampere, Finland),

MS Computer Network (SZABIST),

BS Computer Science (MAJU)

13. Syedah Sadaf Zehra (Study Leave)

MS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

14. Ms. Amber Umer Farooqui

B.Sc. Biochemistry (UoK)

M.Sc. Biochemistry (UoK)

Lecturers

1. Ms. Nageen Shahid

MS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

2. Ms. Sana Adeel

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

3. Ms. Sania Tanvir

MS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

4. Ms. Ambreen Hasnat

M.Sc. Biochemistry (UoK),

B.Sc. Biochemistry (UoK)

5. Ms. Sunila Afroz

MS (NEDUET),

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

6. Ms. Summiaya Kalam

MS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET)

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

7. Ms. Hina Abbasi

M.Sc. Biochemistry (UoK),

B.Sc. Biochemistry (UoK)

8. Ms. Mehvish Sultan

ME Electronic Engineering (Micro System Design) (NEDUET),

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

9. Mr. S. Shahbaz Haider

B.Tech (Honors) in Electronic (Dada bhouy Institute)

MS in Computer Communication & Networks (UIT)

Junior Lecturers

1. Ms. Shafaq Hameed

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

2. Ms. SadiaNazeer

M.Sc. Biotechnology (UoK),

B.Sc. Biotechnology (UoK)

Research Assistants / Lab Engineers

1. Ms. Mudassir

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

2. Ms. Sumaira Iqbal

Msc Zoology (UoK),

B.Sc. Zoology (UoK), B.Ed (Allama Iqbal Uni)

3. Mr. Hassan Ali

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

4. Mr. Muhammad Adeel Ahmed

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET).

5. Ms. Saba Faryal

BS Biomedical Engineering (SSUET)

6. Asad Saleem

BS Biomedical (SSUET)